Special Education
  •  

    Martha Moke

    Executive Director of Special Education

    (830) 643-5757

    mmoke@nbisd.org

  •  Robert Stevens

    Special Education Assistant Director

    (830) 643-5703

    rstevens@nbisd.org

     
       
  • Catherine Archer

    Special Education Coordinator

    (830) 643-5791

    carcher@nbisd.org

     

Staff Directory

Special Education Central Office:

Back: Robert Stevens, Robert Cadena, Jennifer Koepp, Tracy Greenwell, Kelly Ramirez, Sylvia Jablonski, Melissa Smith, Jackie Williams, Sylvia Taylor, Deborah Zertuche, Erin Doss, Tricia Carson, Heather Hewitt, Meghan Rice, Yvonne Huff, Maribel Garza, Jennifer Huffty, Nicole Hughey, Nancy O'Brien, Front: Catherine Archer, Jill West, Leticia Gonzales, Wedny Martiez, Jolie Pollard, Julie Whitworth, Elva Luna, Cynthia Avila, Ursula Cagle, Beverly Johnson, Martha Moke

LifeSkills Teachers:

Donna Waters, Kevin Locker, Shandra Medina, Terri Smith, Melissa White, Katie Evans, Amanda Garza, Jodi Coffey, Darci Villarreal, Robin Neudeck, Ashley Hoover, not pictured: Jamie Young.

Resource & Inclusion Teachers:

Back:  Melissa Tucker(ORMS), Lisa Reaves (NGC), Bethany Delgado (NGC), Ann Kippes (CLE), Julie Schellin (NBMS), Sean McCutchen (DAEP), Brian Shephard (NBHS), Mary Conder (NBMS), Jennifer Olson (NBMS)

Front: Becky Malachek (Homebound teacher), Sarah Shirley (ORMS), Amber Sadler (KRE), Natalie Sassenhagen (VE), Kim Huebner(NBHS), Carisa Kerwin (WSE), Mary Faulker(SE), Mary Skidmore (CSE/SE)

Behavior Staff: (left to right)

Back: Alejandro, Joshua Martinez, Russell Lincoln, Darrell Brietzke, Jerry Purtle, Meghan Rice, Front: Claire Gillis, Omural Ates, Paula Toliver, Jackie Williams, not pictured Craig Kuhrt

First Name
Last Name
Title
Phone Number
Email
Catherine
Archer
Coordinator of Special Education
(830) 643-5791
Cynthia
Avila
LSSP
(830) 643-5757
Tracy
Berg
Special Ed Clerk
(830) 643-5722
Darrel
Brietzke
FOCUS Instructor
Robert
Cadena
Ed Diagnostician
Ursula
Cagle
AI Instructor
(830) 627-6538
Yvoune
Coleman
LSSP
Linda
DiRosa
Ed Diagnostician
Erin
Doss
Physical Therapist
Maribel
Garza
Ed Diagnostician
(830) 643-5718
Claire
Gillis
FOCUS Instructor
Leticia
Gonzales
SLP
(830) 627-6537
Alejandro
Gonzalez
Behavior Unit
Tracy
Greenwell
SLP
(830) 627-6623
Heather
Hewitt
Adapted PE
Yvonne
Huff
OT
(830)643-5757
Jennifer
Huffty
ARD Facilitator
Nicole
Hughey
Ed Diagnostician
(830) 627-6070
Sylvia
Jablonski
Ed Diagnostician
Beverly
Johnson
SLP
Jennifer
Koepp
LSSP
(830) 643-5757
Russell
Lincoln
FOCUS Instructor
Tyler
Loessin
Ed Diagnostician
Elva
Luna
Administrative Assistant
(830) 643-5757
Wendi
Martinez
SLP
Josh
Martinez
Behavior Unit
Martha
Moke
Executive Director of Special Education
(830) 643-5741
Nancy
O'Brien
SEMS/Medicaid Clerk
(830) 643-5731
Omural
Oates
FOCUS Instructor
Celeste
Parker
Ed Diagnostician
(803)643-5757
Jolie
Pollard
SLP
(830) 627-6593
Jerry
Purtle
FOCUS Instructor
Kelly
Ramirez
Ed Diagnostician
Meghan
Rice
Behavior Specialist
Robert
Stevens
Assistant Director of Special Education
(830) 643-5703
Paula
Toliver
FOCUS Instructor
Jill
West
VI Instructor
(830)643-5757
Julie
Whitwoth
SLP
Deborah
Zertuche
Ed Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Page 1 of 1
    • Assessment Staff:

      Nicole Hughey- Diagnostician

      Tyler Loessin- Diagnostician

      Beverly Johnson- Speech Language Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Cynthia Avila - Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P

      Teachers:

      Jodi Coffey, Robin Neudeck, Kim Huebner, Bryant Sheppard, Craig Kuhrt

    • Assessment Staff:

      Cynthia Avila-Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P.

      Beverly Johnson- Speech Language Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Teachers:

      Bethany Delgado, Lisa Reaves, Joshua Martinez

    • Assessment Staff:

      Cynthia Avila-Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P

      Wendy Martinez-Speech Language Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Robert Cadena - Diagnostician

      Teachers:

      Kevin Locker, Jamie Young, Ashley Gallagher, Julie Schellin, Jennifer Olson, Mary Conder, Jerry Purtle

    • Assessment Staff:

      Jennifer Koepp-Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P

      Beverly Johnson-Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Tricia Carson- Diagnostician

      Teachers:

      Sarah Schmitt, Melissa Tucker, Darrell Brietzke

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Tyler Loessin- Diagnostician

      Jennifer Koepp- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Leticia Gonzales- Speech Language Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Teachers:

      Mary Skidmore, Paula Toliver

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Kelly Ramirez- Diagnostician

      Jolie Pollard- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Teachers:

      Ann Kippes

    • Assessment Staff:

      Maribel Garza-Diagnostician

      Jolie Pollard-Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp - LSSP

      Teachers:

      Amber Sadler, Melissa White, Stephanie Watson, Amanda Garza

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Deborah Zertuche-Diagnostician

      Wendi Martinez-Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp- Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P

      Teachers:

      Mary Skidmore, Donna Waters, Darci Villarreal, Paula Toliver

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Deborah Zertuche- Diagnostician

      Julie Whitworth/ Leticia Gonzales- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp- Licensed Specialist School Psychology, L.S.S.P

      Teachers:

      Terri Shaw, Shandra Medina

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Maribel Garza- Diagnostician

      Tracy Greenwell - Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp - LSSP

      Teachers:

      Amy Prevano, Omural Ates

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Tyler Loessin- Diagnostician

      Julie Whitworth- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp- LSSP

      Teachers:

      Mary Faulkner, Paula Toliver

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Tricia Carson- Diagnostician

      Beverly Johnson- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp - LSSP

      Teachers:

      Natalie Sassenhagen, Paula Toliver

    • Assessment Staff: 

      Sylvia Jablonski- Diagnostician

      Tracy Greenwell- Speech Licensed Pathologist, S.L.P.

      Jennifer Koepp - LSSP

      Teachers:

      Carisa Kerwin, Omural Ates

Copyright © 2019 - New Braunfels ISD

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM